Our School Teachers and Staff

                                       LIST OF TEACHERS                                                            LIST OF STAFF
S.No Name Designation   S.No Name Designation
1 Vishal Tripathi Principal                                                     Non Teaching Academic
2 CP Pandey Vice Principal   1 Miss Madhivi Tiwari Counsellor
3 Dr. Sanjaya Kumar Mishra PGT - Physics   2 Mrs Luxmi Kumari Sharma Counsellor
4 Mr. Kripa Shankar Mishra PGT - Maths   3 Mrs Sundeeta Shukla Librarian
5 Mr. Anil Kumar Gupta PGT - CS   4 Mr Prashant Kumar Singh Asst. Librarian
6 Mr. Rajesh Kumar Gupta PGT - Commerce   5 Mr Rakesh Kumar IT Supervisor
7 Mrs. Sunita Tripathi PGT - Economics   6 Mr Satyam Shukla Computer Lab Tech
8 Mrs. Priyamvada Mishra PGT - Geography   7 Mr Vikrant Sahni Computer Lab Att.
9 Mrs. Shashi Kumari PGT - History   8 Mr. Raj Kumar Singh Chem. Lab Assistant
10 Mr. Kripa Shankar Pandey PGT - Chemistry   9 Mr. Nagendra Singh Rawat Physics Lab Attendant
11 Mrs. Renuka Singh PGT - English   10 Mr. Puneet Chandra Chaudhray Biology Lab Attendant
12 Mrs Neha Malviya PGT-Biology                                                          Adm Staff
13 Mr Priyanka Mishra PGT-English   1 Ex-PO Rakesh Vishwakarma Head Clerk
14 Mr Ram Krishan Mishra PGT-Physical Edn   2 Ex Sub Yougal Prasad Accts Clerk
15 Md Rafik Alam PGT-Hindi   3 Ex Sub Surendra Tiwari LDC
16 Mr Vijay Kumari Tiwari PGT-Maths   4 Ex Sub Raghuvar LDC
17 Mrs. Saroj Singh TGT - Social Science   5 Mr Naveen Singh LDC
18 Mr. Vivek Shandilya TGT - Hindi   6 Mr Shailendra Kumar Dwivedi Driver
19 Mr. Akhileshwar Pandey TGT - Maths   7 Mrs Divya Pandey Receptionist
20 Mrs. Urmila Singh TGT - Hindi                                                      Group D
21 Ms. Nandita Pandey TGT - Hindi   1 Mr. Awadhesh Kumar Peon
22 Mr. Manoj Kr. Srivastava TGT - Maths   2 Mrs Sunita Rai Peon
23 Mr. Brijesh Kumar Rai TGT - Hindi   3 Mr. Mukta Bahadur Tamang Chowkidar
24 Mrs. Anita Rawat TGT - Biology   4 Mr.Yam Bahadur Ruchal Chowkidar
25 Mrs. Anjana Dubey TGT - Pol Science   5 Mr.Mohan Bahadur Rana Chowkidar
26 Miss Pratibha Upadhyay TGT-Spl Educator   6 Mr.Govind Kumar Chowkidar
27 Mrs. Priti Rai TGT - Sanskrit   7 Mr.Sohan Paswan Chowkidar
28 Mrs Pratibha Mani Tripathi TGT - Sanskrit   8 Mr Radha Raman Chowkidar
29 Mrs Ankita Singh TGT- English   9 Mr Brijesh Yadav Chowkidar
30 Mrs Noor Fatma TGT- English   10 Mr Krishan Kumar Chowkidar
31 Mr. Subodh Dwivedi TGT - Maths   11 Mr. Gopal Bahadur Mali
32 Mrs Shweta Tripathi TGT-Sceince   12 Mr. Jitendra Kumar Yadav Mali
33 Mr Rahul Tripathi TGT-Sceince   13 Mr Ram Sajan Mali
34 Mr Satyapal Singh TGT-Sceince   14 Mrs. Manbhawati Safaikaramchari
35 Mr Ishwar Chandra Tiwari TGT-Hindi   15 Mr. Birendra Prasad Safaikaramchari
36   TGT-Social Science   16 Mrs Pramila Yadav Safaikaramchari
37 Mr Vinay Kumar Pandey TGT-Social Science   17 Mrs Archana Devi Safaikaramchari
38 Mrs Priyanka Kumari Singh TGT-Social Science   18 Mrs Sanchmaya Safaikaramchari
39   TGT-Maths   19 Mr Anil Rawat Safaikaramchari
40 Mr Sumit Pandey TGT-Maths   20 Mr Prahlad Safaikaramchari
41 Mr Durgesh Kumar Mishra TGT-Sceince   21 Mr Krishan Sajan Safaikaramchari
42 Dr. Surya Pratap Singh TGT - CS   22 Mrs Poonam Devi Safaikaramchari
43 Mr. Amit Kumar Shukla TGT - CS   23 Mr Naresh Sharma Safaikaramchari
44 Mrs Divya Singh TGT-English        
45 Mrs. Meena PRT        
46 Mrs. Aruna Jaiswal PRT        
47 Miss Preeti Rai PRT        
48 Miss Nupur Upadhyay PRT        
49 Mrs. Sweta Agarwal PRT        
50 Mrs. Chanda Kumari PRT        
51 Miss Amrita Gupta PRT        
52 Mrs. Madhu Singh PRT (Music)        
53 Mrs Raveena Shukla PRT        
54 Mrs. Sanghmitra Singh PRT        
55 Mrs. (Dr.) Nupur Srivastava PRT - Art & Craft        
56 Mrs. Amita Tiwari PRT        
57 Mrs. Alice Mathew PRT        
58 Miss Shikha Singh PRT        
59 Mr Ashish Kumr Mishra PRT        
60 Miss Ishani Chander PRT        
61 Mrs Anju Kumari PRT        
62 Miss Ramneek Shahi PRT        
63 Miss Niti Singh PRT        
64 Mrs Seema Singh PRT        
65 Mrs Shail Suta Sharma PRT        
66 Miss Shilpa Mishra PRT        
67 Miss Shalini Singh PRT        
68 Mrs Nidhi Singh PRT        
69 Miss Shuchita Sawhney PRT        
70 Mrs Lakshmi Kumari PRT        
71 Mr Gautam Prasad Mishra PRT-Music        
72 Miss Shreya Srivastava PRT        
73   PRT - Art & Craft        
74 Miss Amrita Mishra PRT-Dance        
75 Mrs Sapna Singh PRT-Yoga        
76 Miss Shikha Gupta PRT-CS        
77 Mr. Sandeep Kumar PRT (PET)        
78 Miss Jigyasa Vaish PRT (PET)        
79 Mrs Roma Dwivedi PRT        

 

USEFUL LINKS

CBSE

APS Digicamp

NCERT

GET IN TOUCH

armypublicschoolkgt@gmail.com

web counter